Lee E. Tansey, P.E., P.S.   

Township Contact Information

 

FO = Fiscal Officer

I = Inspector

 

 

Bronson Township

Meet last Wednesday of the month, 7 p.m., Township Building, 1337 Old State Rd, Norwalk 44857

Dave Berry                  35 Zenobia Rd, Norwalk               419-668-9613

Ron Lortcher               1384 N. Ridge Rd, Norwalk          419-681-5184

Stephen Rospert        1078 Old State Rd. N, Norwalk    419-663-0039

Lee Ann Wetzel (FO)   1460 Ridge Rd, Norwalk               419-663-3154

Jeanette Ott (I)             1085 US Rt. 250 S., Norwalk        419-541-0093

 

 

Clarksfield Township

Meet 2nd Monday of the month at 6:30 p.m. Townhall, 2023 SR 18, Wakeman, 44889

John O. McClaflin       1290 Butler Rd., New London, 44851      419-706-3629

Ryan Horoschak         798 Monroe Rd., Wakeman, 44889         419-656-4299

James B. McClaflin      625 Butler Rd., New London, 44851       440-213-4395

Stacey Dvorak (FO)     5085 Eaton Rd., Wakeman, 44889          419-565-1736

Megan Bursley (I)                                                                              440-315-0432

 

 

Fairfield Township

Meet 1st & 3rd Wednesday of month, 8 p.m., Township Building, 1 N. Main St., North Fairfield 44855

Richard Minnear           229 W. Town Line Rd. 131, North Fairfield, 44855     419-744-2286 / 419-681-0855

Jeff Deeble                      911 Edwards Rd., North Fairfield, 44855                    419-541-0363

Dale Bond                       493 Hanville Corners Rd., North Fairfield, 44855     419-750-3810

Amy Schwanger (FO)     334 St. Rt. 162 E., North Fairfield, 44855                   419-744-2803

Rick Whiteside (I)           1056 Delta Rd., North Fairfield, 44855                       419-706-8292

 

Fitchville Township

Meet 2nd & 4th Monday of the month, 7 p.m., Township Hall, 2700 Crescent Rd., New London 44851

Joshua Grosswiler          2255 St. Rt. 13, Greenwich, 44837                         419-681-0600    

John Hoffman                 2065 Prospect Rd., New London, 44851               419-541-1268

Robert W. Wilson           2881 Fayette Rd., New London, 44851                  419-541-1858

Lucinda Amburgy (F)     1579 Fitchville River Rd., New London, 44851     419-929-1116

 

 

 

Greenfield Township

Meet 2nd Monday of month, 7 p.m. (December-March), 8 p.m. (April-November), Township Hall, 1314 S. Peru Center Rd, Monroeville 44847

Dale Smith                   1705 Hanville Corners Rd., Willard 44890       419-744-4305

Jeremiah Huffman      2445 Baxter Rd., Willard, 44890                        419-750-3435

Jerry Tanner                 725 St. Rt. 99, Willard, 44890                             567-224-2509

Jill Cherry (FO)              1590 Hanville Corners Rd., Willard, 44890      567-241-3451

David Joyce (I)               2070 Maple Ridge Rd., Willard, 44890             419-512-1224

 

Greenwich Township

Meet last Friday of month, 12:30 p.m., Tri-Community Fire District Meeting Room, 49 Main St., Greenwich 44837

Mark Stevens             2648 Omega Rd., Greenwich, 44837                   419-744-4087

Henry Calame            2495 US Rt. 224, Greenwich, 44837                    419-744-7218

Andy Miller                 2450 Plymouth East Rd., Greenwich, 44837      858-882-7393

Stacy Calame (FO)     2495 US Rt. 224, Greenwich, 44837                    419-681-3366

Chris Reynolds (I)      1654 Plymouth East Rd., Greenwich, 44837      419-752-6963

 

 

Hartland Township

Meet 1st & 3rd Monday of month, 7 p.m. (November - March), 8 p.m. (April - October), Township Hall, 2750 Court Rd., Collins 44826

Lauren J. Kamm          602 Cook Rd., Norwalk, 44857                           419-929-8635

Doyle Stevens             2533 Scranton Rd., Norwalk, 44857                  419-668-5466

Steve Zimmerman     1716 Jericho Rd., Norwalk, 44857                      419-668-0940

Sandra Motolik (F)     1064 Hartland Center Rd., Norwalk, 44857      419-668-4562

 

Lyme Township

Meet 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:30 p.m., Township Building, 5646 Young Rd., Bellevue 44811,  419-483-6373

Roger Hunker                6014 St. Rt. 113, Bellevue, 44811           419-483-8233 / 419-217-2828 

Mike Nottke                   5286 St. Rt. 113 E., Bellevue, 44811       419-483-7871 / 419-217-9299

David Lepley                  6138 Young Rd., Bellevue, 44811           419-483-3189 / 419-541-3189 

Renae Taggert (FO)       4731 St. Rt. 4, Bellevue, 44811                419-217-9995

George Keller (I)            5516 Edmonds Rd., Bellevue, 44811      419-217-0396

 

New Haven Township

Meet 2nd Tuesday of month, 7 p.m., Township Hall, 2663 Prairie St., New Haven 44850

David J. Montgomery                                  5335 Ladow Rd., Plymouth, 44865            567-224-6834

Mike Keefe                                                    3004 St. Rt. 103 E., Willard, 44890             567-303-2082

Frank E. Smith                                              1715 Boughtonville Rd., Willard, 44890    419-935-9063

Tammy L. Hall (FO)/Cemetery Sexton      2744 Peru Center Rd., Willard, 44890       419-935-1438

Michael A. Hall                                              2744 Peru Center Rd., Willard, 44890       419-935-1438

 

New London Township

Meet 2nd Monday of month, 7:30 p.m., Firelands Electric Offices, 103 Industrial Dr., New London 44851

Bill Schwinn                          2024 Chenango Rd., New London, 44851          419-681-1007      

Wendy Kidd                          4581 Fayette Rd., New London, 44851               419-681-3960

Randy Fishbaugh                 71 Prospect St., New London, 44851                  419-744-4444

Melissa Wilson (FO)             5335 Section Line Rd., New London, 44851      419-706-2309

Tammy Montgomery (I)      75 White Ave., New London, 44851                    419-706-5603

 

Norwalk Township

Last Wednesday of month, 7 p.m., Township Hall, 111 Townsend Ave., Norwalk 44857

Tom Moehle                  1064 S. Norwalk Rd., Norwalk, 44857      419-744-4753

Richard Marett              755 US Rt. 20 E., Norwalk, 44857              419-744-7061

Kevin Riley                      4492 St. Rt. 601, Norwalk, 44857              419-577-0983

Bridget Musso (FO)       495 S. Norwalk Rd., Norwalk, 44857        419-554-0742

 

Norwich Township

Meet 2nd Monday of month, 7 p.m., Township Hall, 1339 Section Line Road 30, Willard, 44890

David Homan                    4527 Egypt Rd., Willard, 44890                          567-224-6180

Clifford Martin                  1043 Town Line Road 62 S., Willard, 44890     567-224-1885/419-935-0533

Richard Wiles                    4720 Egypt Rd., Willard, 44890                           419-935-0728/419-706-4720

Alberta Elmlinger (FO)     6299 Sherman Norwich Rd., Attica, 44807       567-224-8831

Dan Stacklin (I)                  5859 Scottwood Rd., Willard, 44890                  567-224-3413

 

Peru Township

Meet 1st Monday of month, 1st Tuesday of month in May & September, 7 p.m. (November-March), 8 p.m. (April-October), Township Hall, 2670 Peru West Section Line Road, Monroeville 44847

Dan Martin                3271 Troy Mills Rd., Willard, 44890                                      567-224-7498

Bradley A. Sparks     1630 Hettle Rd., Monroeville, 44847                                    419-465-4275

Nick Stang                  2692 Peru West Section Line Rd., Monroeville, 44847     419-465-2087

Krista L. Smith           1103 Peru Hollow Rd., Norwalk, 44857                               419-663-0646

 

Richmond Township

Meet 2nd Tuesday of month, 7 p.m., Township Office, 5426 Bull Head Rd., Willard 44890

Mark Martin                 3892 Vernon Rd., Willard, 44890                 419-706-1484 

Ben Kochel                   4980 County Line Rd. 13, Attica, 44807      567-224-1609

Matt Schwab                6143 Willard West Rd., Willard, 44890        567-224-0746

Kim Blanchard (FO)     3290 Austin Dr., Willard, 44890                   567-224-0903

Keith Squires (I)           5388 Weis Rd., Attica, 44807                        419-706-3357 

 

Ridgefield Township

2nd & 4th Tuesday of month, 7 p.m. (November-February), 8 p.m. (March-October), Township Office, 47 S. Ridge St., Monroeville 44847

Joe Stang                     3086 Brown Rd., Norwalk, 44857                419-668-4733/419-681-5887

Dave Schafer              2045 Washington Rd., Norwalk, 44857      419-663-5149/419-681-2419

Robert H. Schafer      2922 Halfway Rd., Monroeville, 44847       419-681-5493

Karen A. Fries (FO)     1660 Jacob Rd., Monroeville, 44847            419-668-9781/419-706-6626

David Mahl (I)             2756 St. Rt. 99, Monroeville, 44847             419-577-7890

 

Ripley Township

Meet 1st Monday of month, 3 p.m., Township Hall, US Rt 224 & Old State Rd.

Jeremiah Adams                 4874 Town Line Rd. 111, Plymouth, 44865     567-224-6079

Donald Sparks                    3936 Lane Rd., Greenwich, 44837                     567-224-0080

Mark A. Adams                   874 Silliman Rd., Plymouth, 44865                    567-224-8658

Traci Montgomery (FO)     3720 Edwards Rd., Greenwich,44837               419-602-1993

Jeff Ray (I)                            1177 Silliman Rd., Plymouth, 44865                  419-687-0541

 

Sherman Township

2nd Monday of month, 7 p.m., 1345 Section Line Road 30, Bellevue 44811

Todd Bischoff                              1813 Dogtown Rd., Monroeville, 44847                             419-681-5757

Thomas Elmlinger                      4541 Peru West Section Line Rd., Monroeville,44847      419-217-2302

Ronald Myers                              4486 Pontiac Section Line Rd., Monroeville, 44847          419-541-0037

Marie Elmlinger Schultz (FO)    5105 Dogtown Rd., Monroeville, 44847                              419-681-2267

Michael McCran (I)                     827 Section Line Rd., Bellevue, 44811                                 419-217-7370

 

Townsend Township

Meet 2nd & 4th Monday (February-November), 1st & last Monday (January & December), Townsend Town Hall, 2776 US Rt. 20 E., Collins 44826

Joseph Rospert                 4567 West Collins Rd., Collins, 44826                 419-706-1859

Tim E. Patrick                    4649 Medusa Rd., Norwalk, 44857                     419-668-8333

Byron Yaussy                    3928 Townsend Angling Rd., Collins, 44826      419-668-0007

Brad Mesenburg (FO)      2511 Well Rd., Collins, 44826                               419-541-1313

Michael Chaffin (I)            4139 Hartland Center Rd., Collins, 44826          419-706-2265

 

Wakeman Township

Meet 2nd & 4th Monday of month, 8 p.m., Township Office, 5153 St. Rt. 303, Wakeman 44889

Seth Todd                4635 Butler Rd., Wakman, 44889                     440-751-6057

Chris Hilaman         5187 Butler Rd., Wakeman, 44889                   440-541-0215

Dale Daniels            4240 Ogan Rd., Wakeman, 44889                    440-839-2280

Diane Wolf (FO)      4913 Green St., Wakeman, 44889                     440-839-2185

Todd Wolf (I)           4855 County Line Rd. 2, Wakeman, 44889      419-706-2361