Lee E. Tansey, P.E., P.S.

Township Contact Information

 

FO = Fiscal Officer

I = Inspector

 

 

Bronson Township

Meet last Wednesday of the month, 7 p.m.,  Township Building

Dave Berry 35 Zenobia Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-668-9613
Dave Barman 936 Moriah Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-681-7637
Steve Rospert 1078 Old State Rd., Norwalk 44857 419-663-0039
Lee Ann Wetzel, FO 1460 Ridge Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-663-3154
Jeanette Ott, I 1085 US Rt. 250 S., Norwalk, 44857 419-663-5453

 

 

Clarksfield Township

Meet 1st & 3rd Tuesday of Month (April-September), 7 p.m., Townhall 

Meet 1st Tuesday of Month (October - March), 7 p.m., Townhall

John  O. McClaflin   1290 Butler Road N., New London  44851  419-929-2104
Jerry Haynes 340 Monroe Rd. Wakeman, 44889 440-213-8788
James B. McClaflin 625 Butler Road, New London, 44851 419-929-3744
Stacey Dvorak, FO     5085 Eaton Rd. Wakeman, 44889 419-565-1736
Ryan Horschak, I  798 Monroe Rd. Wakeman, 44889 419-626-4299

 

Fairfield Township

Meet 1st & 3rd Wednesday of month, 8 p.m., Township Building

Don Sweeting   855 Olive Rd., N. Fairfield, 44855 419-744-9418
Jeff Deeble   911 Edwards Rd, N. Fairfield, 44855               419-744-2055
Dale A. Bond 493 Hanville Corners Rd., N. Fairfield, 44855 419-744-2851
Amy Schwanger, FO 334 St. Rt. 162 E., N. Fairfield, 44855              419-744-2803
Daren Walcher, I 17 Olive Rd. N. Fairfield, 44855  419-681-1172

 

Fitchville Township

Meet 2nd & 4th Monday of the month, 9 a.m. (December-March), 8 p.m. (April-November), Township Hall 

Robert W. White    2283 St. Rt. 162 East, N. Fairfield, 44855         419-543-9633
John Hoffman   2065 Prospect Rd, New London, 44851            419-541-1268
Robert Wilson 2281 Fayette Road New London, 44851          419-541-1858
Cindi Amburgy, FO 1579 Fitchville River Rd., New London, 44851 419-929-1116

 

 

Greenfield Township

Meet 2nd Monday of month, 7 p.m. (December-March), 8 p.m. (April-November), Township Hall

Dale Smith  1705 Hanville Corners Rd, Willard, 44890        419-744-2270
Jeremiah Huffman 2445 Baxter Road, Willard, 44890 419-750-3435
Larry Swander 493 Town Line Rd. 113, Willard, 44890 419-744-2423
Jill Cherry, FO     1590 Hanville Corners Rd., Willard, 44890       419-744-2004
David Joyce, I     2070 Maple Ridge Rd, Willard, 44890               419-935-0234

 

Greenwich Township

Meet last Tuesday of month, 5:30 p.m., Tri-Community Fire District 

Mark Risner 3519 Greenwich Angling Rd., Greenwich, 44837      419-752-6984
Henry Calame    2495 US Rt. 224, Greenwich, 44837 419-681-3366
Michael E. Robinson  1439 Plymouth E.Rd, Greenwich, 44837                     419-751-9515
Stacy Calame, FO   2495 US Rt. 224, Greenwich, 44837 419-681-3366
Chris Reynolds, I 1654 Plymouth East Rd., Greenwich, 44837 419-752-6963

 

Hartland Township

Meet 1st & 3rd Monday of month, 7 p.m. (November - March), 8 p.m. (April - October), Township Hall

Lauren Kamm       602 Cook Rd., New London, 44851 419-929-8635
Doyle Stevens 2533 Scranton Rd., Collins, 44826             419-668-5466
Steven Zimmerman 1716 Jericho Rd, Norwalk, 44857              419-668-0940
Sandra Motolik,FO 1064 Hartland Center Rd., Collins, 44826  419-668-4562

 

Lyme Township

Meet 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:30 p.m., Township Building

Roger Hunker 6014 S.R. 113, Bellevue. 44811 419-217-2828 419-217-2828
Michael Nottke 5286 St. Rt. 113, Bellevue, 44811    419-217-9299 419-217-9299
David Lepley  6138 Young Rd., Bellevue, 44811     419-541-3189 419-541-3189
Deborah Hawkins   5409 Edmonds Rd., Bellevue, 44811 419-483-7535 419-217-2120
George Keller    5516 Edmonds Rd., Bellevue, 44811 419-217-0396  

 

New Haven Township

Meet 2nd Tuesday of month, 7 p.m., New Haven Township Hall

William Chapman 4500 St. Rt. 61, Plymouth, 44865 419-687-3656
Thomas Babcock 3908 West St., New Haven, 44850 419-935-0981
Frank E. Smith 1715 Boughtonville Rd., Willard, 44890 419-935-9063
Tammy Hall, FO/Cemetery Sexton 2744 Peru Center Rd. S., Willard, 44890 419-935-1438
Michael Hall, I    2744 Peru Center Rd., Willard, 44890 419-935-1438

 

New London Township

Meet 2nd Monday of month, 7:30 p.m., Firelands Electric Offices

Robert Harris 363 Butler Rd., New London, 44851 419-929-4891
Wendy Kidd    4581 Fayette Road, New London, 44851 419-681-3960
Bill Schwinn 2024 Chenango Rd, New London, 44851 419-681-1007
Melissa Wilson, FO    5335 New London Sect. Line, New London, 44851 419-706-2309
Dan Whitaker,I 5883 Fox Glove Dr, New London, 44851 419-706-1104

 

 

Norwalk Township

Meet 2nd Monday of month, 7 p.m. (November-March), 8 p.m. (April-October), Township Hall 

Tom Moehle 1064 S. Norwalk Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-744-4753
Rich Marett 755 US Rt. 20., Norwalk, 44857 419-744-7061             
Andy Skinn 1045 W. South Norwalk Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-706-2640
Bridge Musso, FO 495 S. Norwalk Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-668-8064

 

Norwich Township

Meet 2nd Monday of month, 7 p.m. (November-March), 8 p.m. (April-October), Township Hall 

Dave Homan 4527 Egypt Rd. Willard 44890         567-224-6180
Gerald Mahl  5451 Scottwood Rd., Willard, 44890       419-935-8614 567-224-7136  
Richard Wiles 4720 Egypt Rd., Willard, 44890    419-935-0728  419-706-4720
Berti Elmlinger, FO 6299 Sherman Norwich Rd. Attica 44807   567-224-8831  
Dan Stacklin,I     5859 Scottwood Rd., Willard,44890            567-224-3413

 

Peru Township

Meet 1st Monday of month, 1st Tuesday of month in May & September, 7 p.m. (November-March), 8 p.m. (April-October), Township Hall

Ricky Schaffer    2025 Hettle Rd, Monroeville, 44847 419-465-4354
Bradley Sparks  1630 Hettle Rd. Monroeville, 44847 419-465-4275
Nicholas Stang 2692 Peru Section Line Rd, Monroeville, 44847 419-465-2087
Krista Smith, FO 1103 Peru Hollow Rd, Norwalk 44857 419-663-0646

 

Richmond Township

Meet 1st Tuesday of month, 7 p.m. (November-March), 8 p.m. (April-October)

John Damm 5998 Baseline Rd., Attica, 44807 419-492-3316 419-563-7508
Mike Adams  4511 Bigham Rd., Attica, 44807     419-681-3035
Matt Schwab 6143 Willard West Rd., Willard 44890   567-224-0746
Kimberly Blanchard, FO 3290 Austin Drive, Willard, 44890   567-224-0903
Dave Homan, I 3133 Washburn Rd, Willard, 44890   567-224-4639

 

Ridgefield Township

2nd & 4th Tuesday of month, 7 p.m. (November-February), 8 p.m. (March-October), Township Office

Joe Stang   3086 Brown Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-668-4733
David O. Schafer 2045 Washington Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-663-5149
Robert Schafer     2922 Halfway Rd., Monroeville, 44847 419-668-5570
Karen Fries, FO 1660 Jacob Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-668-9781
David Mahl, I 2756 State Route 99, Monroeville, 44847 419-465-4260

 

Ripley Township

Meet 1st Monday of month, 8 a.m., Township Hall

Lorin Brown  3827 Greenwich Milan TL Rd., Greenwich 44837 419-752-8585
Don Sparks   5133 New State Road, Plymouth 44865 567-224-0080
Ammon Burkholder 734 Silliman Rd., Plymouth, 44865 567-224-8567  
Barbara Caudill, FO 885 Plymouth East Road, Plymouth OH 44865 419-687-0003
Jeff Ray, I 1177 Sillman Rd., Plymouth, 44865 419-687-0541

 

Sherman Township

2nd Monday of month, 7 p.m.

Todd Bischoff 1813 Dogtown Rd. Monroeville 44847 419-681-5757  
Thomas Elmlinger 4541 Peru West Sec Line Rd. Monroeville, 44847 419-681-5734  
Ron Myers 4486 Pontiac Sec Line Rd. Monroeville, 44847 419-465-4248 419-541-0037
Marie Elmlinger, FO 5105 Dogtown Rd. Monroeville, 44847 419-465-2257 419-681-2267
Michael McCran 827 Section Line Rd. 30, Bellevue, 44811 419-217-7370  

 

Townsend Township

Meet 2nd & 4th Monday (February-November), 1st & last Monday (January), 2nd and last Monday (December), 8 p.m., Townsend Town Hall

John Liles 3177 Liles Rd. Collins, 44826 419-668-0014
Tim Patrick 4649 Medusa Rd., Norwalk, 44857 419-668-8333
R. Joe Barnhouse 4476 Church St., Collins, 44826    419-681-1124
William Messenburg, FO 5360 W. Collins Rd., Collins 419-668-7625
Michael Chaffin,I 4138 Hartland Center Rd, Collins 419-668-4708

 

Wakeman Township

Meet 2nd & 4th Monday of month, 8 p.m., Township Office

Caroll Butler 24 Townsend Ave., Wakeman 44889 440-839-2361
Chris Hilaman   5187 Butler Rd., Wakeman, 44890 440-541-0215
Kenneth Tkach 16 N. River St., Wakeman, 44889 440-839-2211
Diane Wolf, FO 4913 Green St., Wakeman, 44889 440-839-2185
Todd Wolf, I    4855 Co. Line 2, Wakeman. 44889 440-706-2361